Calendar of Events

Event Photos

People Pics


DJ in The Club
Friday & Saturday
9:30 PM-1:30 AM
(unless noted otherwise)

June 29: Tim Spencer (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 30: The Detentions (5-8 PM, Deck)
Stevie Hall Jam Session with Lynnly,
Mitch and Adam (8-midnight, Pagoda)

July 1: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Plan B (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 2: Shenanigans (5-9 PM)
Plan B (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 3: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Worx (8-midnight, Pagoda)
July 4: Worx (8-midnight, Pagoda)
July 5: Tim Spencer (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 6: Richard Madden (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 7: Southern Drawl Band (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 8: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Danger City (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 9: Coconut Radio (5-9 PM, Deck)
Danger City (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 10: Calypso Nuts (3-7 PM, Deck)
July 13, 14: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 15, 16: Drew Tillman (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 17: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
July 20: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 21: Tim Spencer (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 22: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 23: Drew Tillman (5-9 PM, Deck
John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 24: Calypso Nuts (3-7 PM, Deck)
July 27: Richard Madden (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 28 Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 29: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 30: Drew Tillman (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 31: Drew Tillman (3-7 PM, Deck)

Aug 3: Richard Madden (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 4: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 5: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Flannel (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 6: Christina & Adam (5-9 PM, Deck)
Flannel (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 7: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Aug 10: Tim Spencer (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 11: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 12: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Flock of Sea Monkeys (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 13: Coconut Radio (5-9 PM, Deck)
Flock of Sea Monkeys (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 14: Calypso Nuts (3-7 PM, Deck)
Aug 17: Richard Madden (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 18: Tim Spencer (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 19, 20: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 21: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Aug 24: Tim Spencer (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 25: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 26: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 31: Richard Madden (7-11 PM, Pagoda)

Sept 1: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 2: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Sept 3: Christina & Adam (5-9 PM, Deck)
Sept 4: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Sept 7: Richard Madden (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 8: Tim Spencer (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 9: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sept 10: Coconut Radio (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sept 11: Stevie Hall (3-7 PM, Deck)
Sept 14, 15: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 16-18: Songwriter Beach Blast
Sept 18: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Sept 21: Richard Madden (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 22: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 23: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Flock of Sea Monkeys (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Set 24: Coconut Radio (5-9 PM, Deck)
Flock of Sea Monkeys (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sept 25: Calypso Nuts (3-7 PM, Deck)
Sept 28: Richard Madden (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 29: Tim Spencer (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 30: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)

Oct 1: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 6: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Oct 7: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Banana Republic (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 8: Drew Tillman (5-9 PM, Deck)
Banana Republic (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 9: Drew Tillman (3-7 PM, Deck)
Oct 12, 13: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Oct 14, 15: Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 19, 20: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Oct 21, 22: Flock of Sea Monkeys (9:30-1:30)
Oct 26, 27: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)

 

Dates You'll Juana Remember

Tuesdays & Thursdays in the Club
Zumba at 9:30 AM, Yoga at 10:30 AM, $5 per class
NOTE: no classes on June 30 due to event in Club

June 30 : Juana's 27th Anniversary Party!
Schedule of events:
*4-7 PM, Cricket Squared games sponsored by Cricket Wireless, prizes & raffle
*5-midnight, live music
*7-midnight, $15 all-you-can-responsibly drink draft when wearing your Juana Wear. Malibu Rum will be on hand with give-a-ways
*10 PM, Sexy Juana Wear Contest

July 2: Friday Night Lights Session 1 Co-ed Championship, sign up at 9 AM, play at 9:30

July 3: Second Annual 4th of July Doubles and 4's Tournament, Info

July 4-7: Summer 1 League Playoffs

July 4: 9 PM, Watch the fireworks from Juana's, presented by Santa Rosa County TDC!

July 7: 10 PM, Deadline to register for Summer 2 Volleyball League

July 8: 6 PM, Friday Night Lights Men's/Women's Doubles, $10 per player

July 10: 4's Coed Tournament, sign up at 10:30 AM, play at 11, $10 per player

July 11: Summer 2 Volleyball League begins

July 16: 3rd Annual Fudpoker Run

July 22: 6 PM, Friday Night Lights Coed Doubles, $10 per player

July 24: 4's "reverse coed" Tournament, sign up at 10:30 AM, play at 11, $10 per player

Aug 7: 4's Tournament, no girl rule, sign up at 10:30 AM, play at 11, $10 per player

Aug 12: 6 PM, Friday Night Lights Men's/Women's Doubles, $10 per player

Aug 20: Emerald Coast Poker Run stops at Juana's

Aug 21: 4's Coed Tournament, sign up at 10:30 AM, play at 11, $10 per player

Aug 26: 6 PM, Friday Night Lights Coed Tournament, $10 per player

Sept 4: 4's Coed Tournament, sign up at 10:30 AM, play at 11, $10 per player

Sept 5: Labor Day, Duck Derby and Mullet Toss

Sept 5-8: Summer 2 Volleyball League Playoffs

Sept 8: Deadline to register for Fall Volleyball League

Sept 9-11: 26th Annual Juana Good Time Regatta

Sept 12-15: Fall Volleyball League begins

Sept 16: 6 PM, Friday Night Lights Men's/Women's Doubles Tournament, $10 per player

Sept 16-18: Songwriters Beach Blast at Juana's

Sept 18: 4's Tournament, no girl rule, sign up at 10:30 AM, play at 11, $10 per player

Sept 23: 6 PM, Friday Night Lights Coed Doubles Tournament, $10 per player

Oct 1: 4th Annual Oktoberfest Beer Tasting and Fishing Rodeo

Oct 1: Fud's Doubles Warmup Tournament, sign up at 9:30 AM, play at 10

Oct 2: Fud's 4's Warmup Tournament, sign up at 10:30 AM, play at 11, $10 per player

Oct 14: 6 PM, Friday Night Lights Men's/Women's Doubles Tournament, $10 per player

Oct 15: Gulf Coast Series Cornhole Championship

Oct 16: 23rd Annual Charity Chili Cook-off and Coed Volleyball Tournament. Volleyballers sign up at 10:30 AM, play at 11, $10 per player. Chili cookers drop off chili at noon, tasting from 2-4 PM, $10 donation to taste

Oct 22: Friday Night Lights Session 2 Championship, Men's/Women's Doulbes, sign up at 9 AM, play at 9:30

Oct 28: 6 PM, Friday Night Lights Coed Doubles, $10 per player

Oct 29: Halloween Extravaganza Party!

Oct 30: 4's Halloween Coed Tournament, sign up at 10:30, play at 11, $10 per player. Costume contest!

Nov 5: Friday Night Lights Session 2 Coed Championship, sign up at 9 AM, play at 9:30

Nov 7-10: Fall Volleyball League playoffs and end of 2016 season!

Nov 20: Deadline to register for Juana's Winter Cornhole League

Nov 24: Thanksgiving Day

Nov 29-Dec 1: Juana's Winter Cornhole League begins

Jan 1: 8th Annual Penguin Plunge'n Paddle

For daily drink specials, click here!


Home ] Beach Bar ] Water Sports ] Shop ] Beach Volleyball ] [ Event Calendar ] Restaurant ] Regatta ]

1451 Navarre Beach Cswy.,   Navarre Beach, Florida 32566
850-939-2130

Juana Email Us?

6/28/2016