Calendar of Events

Event Photos

People Pics


DJ in The Club
Friday & Saturday
9:30 PM-1:30 AM
(unless noted otherwise)

Dates You'll Juana Remember

Tuesdays & Thursdays in the Club
Zumba at 9:30 AM, Yoga at 10:30 AM, $5 per class.
**Sometimes it is necessary to cancel a class due to an event in the Club. When that is the case, it will be posted here and on Facebook (make sure to like us!)


For daily drink specials, click here!

JULY
Tues, 17: Benjamin Pratt (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Wed, 18: Benjamin Pratt (4-8 PM, Deck)
Stevie Hall (8-midnight, Pagoda)
Thurs, 19: Benjamin Pratt (4-8 PM, Deck)
Stevie Hall (8-midnight, Pagoda)
Fri, 20: Benjamin Pratt (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 21: Benjamin Pratt (1-5 PM)
Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sun, 22: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Benjamin Pratt (7-11 PM)
Wed, 25: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 26: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 27: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Trick Zipper (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 28: Drew Tillman (5-9 PM, Deck)
Trick Zipper (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sun, 29: Drew Tillman (3-7 PM, Deck)

JULY

Registration is open for the 28th Annual Juana Good Time Regatta

Mon, 16-19-: Summer 2 Volleyball begins

Sun, 22: Juana's Christmas in July Volleyball Tournament

Fri, 27: Friday Night Lights Co-ed Doubles

AUGUST
Wed, 1: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 2: (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 3: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Banana Republic (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 4: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Banana Republic (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sun, 5: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Wed, 8: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 9: Jeff Ivanoff (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 10: Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 11: Matt Hoggatt (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sun, 12: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Wed, 15: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 16: Jeff Ivanoff (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 17: Stevie Hall (Noon-9 PM, Deck)
Mudbone & The Thunder Bayou Band
(9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 18: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Mudbone & The Thunder Bayou Band
(9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sun 19: Mudbone (3-7 PM, Deck)
Wed, 22: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 23: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 24: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Scenic Heights (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 25: Melissa Joiner (5-9 PM, Deck)
John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM)
Sun, 26: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Wed,29: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 30: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 31: James Adkins (5-9 PM, Deck)
L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)

AUGUST

Sun, 5: Juana's 4's Tournament

Fri, 10: Friday Night Lights Doubles

Sat, 11: 26th Emerald Coast Foundation Poker Run 2018

Sat, 18: FPC Emerald Coast Offshore Poker Run 2018

Sun, 19: Juana's Dino 4's Tournament

Fri, 24: Friday Night Lights Co-ed Doubles

Aug 31: Last day to register for the Good Time Regatta at the reduced rate

SEPTEMBER
Sat, 1: James Adkins (5-9 PM, Deck)
L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sun, 2: James Adkins (3-7 PM, Deck)
Wed, 5: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 6: Jeff Ivanoff (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 7: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Banana Republic (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 8: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Banana Republic (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sun, 9: Stevie Hall (3-7 PM, Deck)
Wed, 12: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 13: Steve Hall ( 7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 14-16: Songwriter Festival
Sun, 16: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Wed, 19: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 20: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 21: Drop Dead Dangerous (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 22: Drop Dead Dangerous (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sun, 23: Drop Dead Dangerous (3-7 PM,Deck)
Wed, 26: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 27: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 28: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Scenic Heights (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 29: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sun, 30: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)

SEPTEMBER

Mon, 3: Labor Day, Fall Volleyball League Registration begins

Fri, 7: Friday Night Lights Doubles

Fri-Sun, 7-9, 2018: 28th Annual Juana Good Time Regatta

Sun-Fri, 9-14, 2018: Hobie 16 North American Championships

Thurs, 13: Carlton Memorial Beach Bash

Thurs, 13: Deadline to register for Juana's Fall Volleyball League

Fri, 14: Glow Tourney, details to follow

Fri- Sun, 14-16: Songwriter Festival

Sun, 16: Juana's 4's Tournament

Mon, 17: Juana's Fall Volleyball League begins

Fri, 21: Friday Night Lights Co-ed Doubles

Sun, 30: Juana's 4's Tournament

OCTOBER
Wed, 3: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 5: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 6: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sun, 7: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Wed, 10: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 11: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 12: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 13: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sun, 14: (3-7 PM, Deck)
Wed, 17: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 18: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 19: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Music (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 20: Drew Tillman (5-9 PM, Deck)
Music (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda
Sun, 21: Drew Tillman (3-7 PM, Deck)
Wed, 24: Jeff Ivanoff (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 25: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 26: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 27: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sun 28: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Wed, 31: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)

OCTOBER

Fri, 5: Friday Night Lights Doubles

Fri-Sun, 5-7: Navarre Fishing Rodeo

Sat, 6: 6th Annual Oktoberfest Beer Tasting

Fri, 12: Friday Night Lights Doubles

Sat, 13: Friday Night Lights Session 2 Doubles Championship

Sun, 14: 25th Annual Charity Chili Cook-off and Volleyball Tourney

Sat, 27: Juana's Halloween Extravaganza

Sat, 27: Friday Night Lights Session 2 Co-ed Doubles Championship

Sun, 28: Juana's Halloween Volleyball Tourney

NOVEMBER
Thur, 1: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 2: L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 3: L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Wed, 7: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Thurs, 8: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Fri, 9: Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sat, 10: Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)

NOVEMBER

Sun, 4: Daylight Savings Time ends

Mon-Thurs, 5-8: Fall League Playoffs

Sat-Sun, 10, 11: Drain the kegs in the Pagoda

Sun, 11: Juana's Drain the Keg Tournament

Mon, 12: Juana's 2018-2019 Winter Cornhole League Registration begins

Thurs, 22: Thanksgiving Day

Mon, 26: Deadline to register for Juana's 2018-2019 Winter Cornhole League

 

DECEMBER

Tues, 4: Juana's 2018-2019 Winter Cornhole League begins

Tues, 25: Christmas Day

Mon, 31: Late registration for the 10th Annual Penguin Plunge'n Paddle

 

January 2019

Tues, 1: The 10th Annual Penguin Plunge'n Paddle


Home ] Beach Bar ] Water Sports ] Shop ] Beach Volleyball ] [ Event Calendar ] Restaurant ] Regatta ]

1451 Navarre Beach Cswy.,   Navarre Beach, Florida 32566
850-939-1092

Juana Email Us?

7/16/2018